Timing MD - Contractor License                                  1/21/2017 - 3:12 PM
                  2017 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite - 1/20/2017                  
                        Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology                         
                             Sports & Recreation Center                             
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Run
====================================================================================
   RH Record: ! 8:35.33  2014        Andrew Thompson                                
 SRC Records: * 8:09.39  2014        John Mascari, Indiana State                    
                9:18.31  HCAC                                                       
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Walt Dearing        JR Rose-Hulman            9:01.38 HCAC    1  10             
  2 Clayton Brumfield   FR Franklin               9:02.59 HCAC    1   8             
  3 Joe Rector          JR Hanover                9:07.72 HCAC    1   6             
  4 Jacob Hedrick       SO Hanover                9:07.74 HCAC    1   5             
  5 Gabriel Penk        SR Earlham                9:15.42 HCAC    1   4             
  6 Kyle Munz           FR DePauw                 9:21.09         1   3             
  7 Riley Boyce         SO St. Norbert            9:30.34         1   2             
  8 Jonathan Hall       JR Rose-Hulman            9:31.41         1   1             
  9 Ben Behling         SO St. Norbert            9:42.01         1                 
 10 Nathaniel Reed      JR DePauw                 9:42.56         1                 
 11 Camryn Snapp        FR Campbellsville         9:47.85         2                 
 12 Heath Deugan        SO Franklin               9:48.09         1                 
 13 Hananiah Davis      FR Hanover                9:50.36         1                 
 14 Evan Vernon         SR Franklin               9:50.86         1                 
 15 Matthew Fischer     FR Campbellsville         9:54.85         2                 
 16 Matt Holloway       FR St. Norbert            9:55.36         2                 
 17 Charles Statler     SR Rose-Hulman            9:56.38         1                 
 18 Sam Holt            SR St. Norbert            9:57.50         1                 
 19 Alex Layton         SO DePauw                 9:59.82         1                 
 20 Adam Rector         FR Franklin              10:15.96         2                 
 21 Noah Boyce          FR DePauw                10:18.69         2                 
 22 Matthew McKendry    FR St. Norbert           10:18.70         2                 
 23 Jiovanni Rivera     FR Campbellsville        10:19.70         2                 
 24 Ross Allen          JR Campbellsville        10:23.01         2                 
 25 Dustin Beach        SO Franklin              10:40.29         2                 
 26 Patrick Kramper     SO St. Norbert           10:45.70         2                 
 27 Joshua Schill       FR St. Norbert           10:57.69         2                 
 28 Sean Groves         FR Franklin              11:05.77         2