Timing MD - Contractor License                                        4/30/2016 - 4:37 PM
                     2016 HCAC Championships - 4/29/2016 to 4/30/2016                     
                                   Bluffton University                                    
                                     Salzman Stadium                                      
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 3 attempts/top 9 advance to finals                                                       
        HCAC: $ 43-04.50  2004        LaTonya Fryerson, Anderson                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Arbaugh, Ashlee           SR Hanover               11.91m     12.77m   41-10.75  10   
      12.16m  12.51m  12.20m  11.99m  12.58m  12.77m                                      
  2 Christy, Erica            JR Franklin              12.61m     12.50m   41-00.25   8   
      12.28m  11.82m  12.26m  11.89m  12.50m  12.50m                                      
  3 Reese, D'Nae              SO Bluffton              11.91m     11.83m   38-09.75   6   
      11.08m  10.58m  11.23m  11.83m  10.84m  11.70m                                      
  4 Santen, Cassidy           SO Defiance              10.94m     11.39m   37-04.50   5   
      10.98m  11.05m  11.39m  10.50m  10.51m  11.01m                                      
  5 White, Whitney            SO Manchester            11.86m     11.29m   37-00.50   4   
      11.29m  10.63m  9.99m  10.77m  10.92m  10.73m                                       
  6 Green, Melissa            SR Anderson (Ind.)       11.15m     11.07m   36-04.00   3   
      10.64m  11.01m  11.07m  10.94m  10.69m  10.81m                                      
  7 Breuckman, Kara           SO Manchester            10.83m     10.63m   34-10.50   2   
      10.63m  FOUL  10.62m  10.00m  10.19m  10.20m                                        
  8 DeLong, Maelinn           FR Bluffton              10.37m     10.62m   34-10.25   1   
      9.66m  10.62m  10.02m  FOUL  9.62m  10.36m                                          
  9 Byers, Daisy              FR Manchester            10.36m     10.60m   34-09.50       
      10.60m  10.17m  9.92m                                                               
 10 Cauhorn, Jacey            SO Manchester            11.63m     10.57m   34-08.25       
      10.20m  10.49m  10.57m  10.46m  FOUL  10.41m                                        
 11 Tillman, Katie            SO Defiance              11.04m     10.49m   34-05.00       
      10.20m  10.49m  9.64m                                                               
 12 Aator, Barinem            JR Manchester            10.96m     10.44m   34-03.00       
      10.44m  FOUL  FOUL                                                                  
 13 Walker, Alexis            JR Defiance              11.21m     10.30m   33-09.50       
      10.30m  FOUL  FOUL                                                                  
 14 Sanders, Taylor           JR Transylvania          11.33m     10.23m   33-06.75       
      FOUL  9.63m  10.23m                                                                 
 15 Waidelich, Brooke         SO Defiance              10.17m      9.80m   32-02.00       
      9.59m  9.80m  9.37m                                                                 
 16 Cooper, Solange           FR Mount St. Joseph       9.76m      9.46m   31-00.50       
      9.46m  9.39m  9.17m                                                                 
 17 Trigg, Courtney           FR Anderson (Ind.)       10.59m      9.37m   30-09.00       
      9.37m  9.00m  8.74m                                                                 
 18 Chambers, Marissa         SR Mount St. Joseph       8.97m      8.77m   28-09.25       
      8.27m  8.77m  FOUL                                                                  
 19 Richey, Megan             JR Hanover                9.13m      8.34m   27-04.50       
      8.16m  FOUL  8.34m                                                                  
 20 Peterson, Melanie         SO Transylvania           7.45m      7.19m   23-07.25       
      FOUL  7.19m  6.22m                                                                  
 -- Atkinson, Jordan          FR Anderson (Ind.)        8.33m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                                    
========================================================================================= 
                        Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored                          
========================================================================================= 
    1) Manchester                 147        2) Hanover                   128.50          
    3) Rose-Hulman                120        4) Franklin                   79.50          
    5) Transylvania                65        6) Anderson (Ind.)            64.50          
    7) Defiance                    64        8) Earlham                    54             
    9) Bluffton                    52       10) Mount St. Joseph            5.50