Timing MD - Contractor License                                        4/15/2017 - 7:32 PM
                                Patriot Invite - 4/15/2017                                
                                    Terre Haute North                                     
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put 1
==========================================================================================
 4 Attempts                                                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Mosier, Baylee            12 Brown County1-3a    41-03.00   40-09.00   10             
      39-02.50  39-06  40-04  40-09                                                       
  2 Perry, Robert             09 Brown County1-3a    38-01.00   39-00.00    8             
      32-03  39-00  38-08  36-11                                                          
  3 Smith, Drew               12 SV 1-3a             39-11.75   38-10.00    6             
      38-10  36-03  38-00.50  FOUL                                                        
  4 Bettis, Connor            12 Rockville 1-3a      40-00.00   38-02.00    4             
      38-02  35-11  35-05  37-03                                                          
  5 Westfall, Peyton             SV 1-3a             36-05.00   38-00.50    2             
      35-06  38-00.50  33-06  37-08                                                       
  6 Mosier, Layton            11 Brown County1-3a    36-01.00   37-04.50    1             
      37-04.50  FOUL  36-07  36-08                                                        
  7 Hobbs, Brennan            11 Brown County1-3a    39-07.00   36-09.00                  
      36-09  35-04.50  36-05.50  35-08                                                    
  8 Smith, Jarrett            12 Seeger 1-3a         37-06.75   35-10.50                  
      34-05.50  35-05.50  35-10.50  35-07.50                                              
  9 Maesh, Tristan            12 SV 1-3a             35-11.00   35-08.25                  
      FOUL  34-11  35-08.25  31-03                                                        
 10 Myers, Jayce              11 SV 1-3a             35-10.00   35-07.50                  
      30-07.50  FOUL  32-09.50  35-07.50                                                  
 11 Cochran, Josh                Brown County1-3a               35-04.50                  
      32-09.50  35-04.50  34-10.50  34-04.50                                              
 12 Hunter, Jonah             12 Seeger 1-3a         35-00.00   35-01.00                  
      35-01  FOUL  32-06.50  34-07                                                        
 12 Blessing, Tyce            11 Seeger 1-3a         37-03.50   35-01.00                  
      33-01.50  31-08  33-02.50  35-01                                                    
 14 Williams, Kevin           11 Casey-Westfi 1-3    35-07.00   35-00.00                  
      33-02  32-11  35-00  34-02                                                          
 15 Blacklidge, Sam           11 Brown County1-3a    30-05.00   34-06.00                  
      32-07  33-07.50  34-06  33-11.50                                                    
 15 Duncan, Matthew           11 Brown County1-3a    33-02.00   34-06.00                  
      33-02  33-01.50  34-06  33-10.50                                                    
 17 White, Jake               10 Rockville 1-3a      32-09.00   32-11.50                  
      30-03  32-10  32-00  32-11.50                                                       
 18 Dickison, Tray            09 Cloverdale 1-3a     35-04.00   32-05.50                  
      32-03  32-04.50  32-05.50  30-06.50                                                 
 19 Williams, Dawson          11 Brown County1-3a               32-01.00                  
      32-01  30-00.50  30-02  29-06.75                                                    
 20 Fouty, Nate               09 Casey-Westfi 1-3    31-11.00   31-05.50                  
      31-05.50  29-05  FOUL  31-04.50                                                     
 21 Jones, Erin               12 Riverton Parke 1-3a 30-02.00   30-01.50                  
      26-03.25  29-03.50  30-01.50  30-00                                                 
 22 Thompson, Lance           09 Rockville 1-3a      28-08.00   29-03.00                  
      28-10  26-08  29-03  27-07.75                                                       
Event 10  Boys Shot Put 4
==========================================================================================
 4 Attempts                                                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
  1 Peck, Brandon             12 TH South 4-5a       49-05.50   52-10.00   10             
      47-07.50  52-10  50-11  FOUL                                                        
  2 Turner, Jaylen            11 Arsenal Tech 4-5a   49-10.25   47-10.00    8             
      45-01  FOUL  47-05.50  47-10                                                        
  3 Mount, Zach               11 TH North 4-5a       45-09.00   46-11.00    6             
      44-06.50  44-05  46-11  44-02.50                                                    
  4 Sherman, Jack             10 TH North 4-5a       43-01.00   44-05.50    4             
      43-02.50  44-05.50  42-07.50  42-11                                                 
  5 Nelson, Conner            11 Mt. Vernon 4-5a     42-08.00   43-10.00    3             
      FOUL  41-00.50  43-10  FOUL                                                         
  6 Wiley, Zachary            11 Mooresville 4-5a    40-07.00   42-06.00    2             
      42-06  35-04.50  41-04  40-04.50                                                    
  7 Swarens, Jason            09 TH South 4-5a       43-10.75   42-01.00    1             
      39-11.50  41-09  42-01  41-09                                                       
  8 Smith, Bryan              12 TH South 4-5a       44-04.00   41-11.00                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41-11                                                             
  9 Seifert, Nathan           12 Mt. Vernon 4-5a     42-05.00   41-05.00                  
      40-05  41-05  40-09  40-03.50                                                       
 10 Mauk, Garrett             12 Mt. Vernon 4-5a     41-09.00   40-11.50                  
      40-11.50  39-02  40-02.50  40-02.50                                                 
 11 Thomas, Tylan             10 TH North 4-5a       31-08.00   39-10.00                  
      38-07.50  37-08  39-10  FOUL                                                        
 12 Anderson, Nick            12 Mt. Vernon 4-5a     41-07.75   39-04.50                  
      38-06  34-01  37-00.50  39-04.50                                                    
 13 Burch, Sherman            10 Arsenal Tech 4-5a   38-09.00   36-02.50                  
      36-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  33-09.50                                                      
 14 Walls, Clayton            10 Mooresville 4-5a    36-06.00   35-09.25                  
      34-10  35-09.25  34-08.50  FOUL                                                     
========================================================================================= 
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                          
========================================================================================= 
    1) Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4-5 183        2) Brown County1-3a          137.50          
    3) South Vermillion 1-3a      130        4) TH South 4-5a             128             
    5) Arsenal Tech 4-5a           79        6) Cloverdale 1-3A            75.50          
    7) Mooresville 4-5A            70        8) TH North 4-5a              68             
    9) Casey-Westfield 1-3A        58       10) Seeger 1-3A                54             
   11) Riverton Parke 1-3A         19       12) Rockville 1-3A              8